Board of Directors

Executive Committee

James Heffner
James Heffner
Vice President - Commercial Banking First Community Bank (706)396-2544
Chair
Lauren Dallas
Lauren Dallas
Augusta Tomorrow
1st Vice Chair
Mickey Williford
Mickey Williford
Vice President for Institutional Effectiveness Augusta University (706)627-3918
2nd Vice Chair
Ingrid Tutt
Ingrid Tutt
Event Producer Augusta University
Secretary
Chris Lewis
Chris Lewis
Partner Cherry Bekaert LLP
Treasurer
Jim Thorpe
Jim Thorpe
Vice President of Business Development Ellefson Transportation Group (706)793-0186
Marketing Chair
Kim Evans
Kim Evans
Chief Executive Officer Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Augusta
2022 Class Chair
Christopher Bird
Christopher Bird
General Manager Augusta Entertainment Complex
2022 Class Co-Chair

Board of Directors

Alexia Davis
Alexia Davis
Partner Davis, Chapman, & Wilder, LLC
Rachel Dworaczyk
Rachel Dworaczyk
Executive Assistant Forces United
Mary Jones
Mary Jones
Director, Equal Opportunity Office Department of Defense
Trip Brown, III
Trip Brown, III
General Manager Press Rentals
Eric Frickey
Eric Frickey
Business Consultant Georgia Small Business Dev Center
Kate Sanders
Kate Sanders
Chief Operating Officer Alison South Marketing Group
Adriene Goldman
Adriene Goldman
Volunteer and Consultant Augusta Magazine
Catherine W. Stewart
Catherine W. Stewart
Associate Director of Development AU Health
Christy Beckham
Christy Beckham
CEO Par 3 Rentals, LLC (706)755-4764
Mordecai Evans
Mordecai Evans
Senior Business Broker Integra Business Brokers
Joy Barr
Joy Barr
Strategic Partnerships Manager theClubhou.se (706)399-2150
Kigwana Cherry
Kigwana Cherry
Beth James
Beth James
Marketing Director Queensborough National Bank & Trust Co. (478)494-0342
Patrick Sutter
Patrick Sutter
Owner White Hills Farm (706)589-1072
Frank Andrew
Frank Andrew
President Carole Fabrics (706)863-4742
Kristi Jilson Sykes
Kristi Jilson Sykes
Executive Director Westobou
Ashley Strong-Green
Ashley Strong-Green
Distance Education Coordinator Augusta Technical College
Shanteka Glover
Shanteka Glover
Senior Computer Security Engineer Savannah River Nuclear Solutions (803)952-6338
Ricky Coates
Ricky Coates
Assistant District Attorney Argos Health (706)821-1842
Steven Kendrick
Steven Kendrick
Tax Commissioner Augusta-Richmond County (706)821-2391
Youth Leadership
Jeff Pooser
Jeff Pooser
Project Manager Augusta-Richmond County (706)564-0577
Youth Leadership

Leadership Augusta Coordinator

Natalie Butler
Natalie Butler
Leadership Augusta Coordinator Augusta Metro Chamber of Commerce
Leadership Augusta Coordinator