Adult Class of 2024

Adult Class of 2024

Marc Austin
Augusta University
Chesley Bolick
Chesley Bolick
LOOP Recruiting (706)432-1344
Abigail Bowman
Abigail Bowman
Senior Training Specialist Savannah River Nuclear Solutions
Tevia Brown
Augusta Engineering & Environmental Services
Natalie Butler
Natalie Butler
Director of Masters Housing Augusta Metro Chamber of Commerce (706)821-1315
Steve Chalker
Steve Chalker
Burn Foundation of America
Davis Clark
Davis Clark
Bank South Mortgage (229)881-6366
Steve Colson
Steve Colson
Regional Director Jani-King of Augusta (706)834-7992
Jessica Edmonds
Jessica Edmonds
Executive Director, Human Resources Piedmont Henry Hospital (404)971-7782
Kelly Flanagan
Augusta National Country Club
De Neiya Goodly
De Neiya Goodly
Supervisory Instructional Systems Specialist United States Army Signal School
Leanna Hall
Content Design Manager TaxSlayer (706)825-8944
Taylor Hanks
Taylor Hanks
Augusta Entertainment Complex
Jacquie Jaugsetter
Jacquie Jaugsetter
Director, Technical Services ADP (706)731-2555
Kristie Johnson
Kristie Johnson
Community Engagement Manager Augusta University (706)667-4500
Darryl Jordan
Darryl Jordan
Microsoft Cloud Solutions Expert, Amazon AWS Cloud Solutions Pro, Google Cloud... Software Solutions Strategist/Architect Johnson Controls
Diane Kerekanich
Diane Kerekanich
Augusta Locally Grown (913)426-1639
LynJondria Kitchen
LynJondria Kitchen
Cyber Center of Excellence & Fort Gordon (912)401-8275
Andre Lacey
Andre Lacey
Paine College
Taylor Lamb
Taylor Lamb
Augusta University
Alexander Long
Synovus
William Long
William Long
Owner Belong Construction (706)910-8034
Donna Marian
Donna Marian
Matthew Matson
Matthew Matson
Matson Law Firm, LLC
Kellie McElroy Hooper
Kellie McElroy Hooper
Dr. Dean of the School of Public and Professional Services Augusta Technical College (727)501-2876
Maureen McManus
Maureen McManus
Development Director Child Enrichment, Inc. (706)833-7226
Traci Pokrywka
Traci Pokrywka
Security Federal Bank
Alexandria Powell
Alexandria Powell
Cleveland Group (913)238-5624
Arthur Ross
Arthur Ross
Violist and Video Creator
Keona Shaw
Keona Shaw
Legislative Policy Augusta-Richmond County Mayor's Office
Tyler Snead
Tyler Snead
Augusta Canal Authority
Caroline Ticknor
Caroline Ticknor
Club Car
Kate Vinyard
Kate Vinyard
Streamlineevents
Alfred Vizarri
Alfred Vizarri
CAPM Assistant Project Manager SD Clifton Construction Inc
Charles Williams
Charles Williams
Delinquent Accounts-Levy Officer Richmond County Tax Commissioner's Office (706)619-6370
Cheryl Willis
Cheryl Willis
Progressive Speech Unlimited

Class of 2024 Chair & Co-Chair

Stephen King, Jr.
Stephen King, Jr.
External Affairs Manager Georgia Power Company (706)667-5594
Class Chair
Albert Dallas
Administrator & Chief of Staff Georgia Cancer Center at AU
Class Co-Chair