Adult Class of 2023

Adult Class of 2023

Elizabeth Agostino
Elizabeth Agostino
Account Manager Keen Signs & Graphics (706)364-2151
Kimberly Handberry Barker
Kimberly Handberry Barker
Marketing Director Hull Barrett PC (706)722-4481
Pax Bobrow
Pax Bobrow
Project Manager The Greater Augusta Arts Council (706)826-4702
Katherine Bonner
Katherine Bonner
Project Coordinator Downtown Development Authority (706)722-8000
Dorothy Brandon
Dorothy Brandon
VP/Commercial Relationship Manager Regions Bank (762)333-0619
Maggie DeLoach
Maggie DeLoach
1st Grade Teacher at St. Mary on the Hill Catholic School Educator St. Mary on the Hill - Catholic School (706)733-6193
Brandon Dominy
Brandon Dominy
Project Manager SD Clifton Construction Inc (706)836-3238
Tom Dunaway
Tom Dunaway
Senior Project Manager Cranston Engineering Group (706)288-3017
Jeri-Michel Duncan
Jeri-Michel Duncan
Grant Writer & Program Resource Coordinator Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Augusta (312)366-4075
Bernadette Fortune
Bernadette Fortune
Director of Operations - Career Development Goodwill Industries of Middle Georgia and the CSRA (706)854-4717
Tyler Gambrell
Tyler Gambrell
Director of Marketing Augusta Entertainment Complex (706)262-4556
Savanna Gonzales
Savanna Gonzales
Marketing Coordinator/Ray Guy Award Coordinator Augusta Sports Council (404)372-2975
Garrett Green
Garrett Green
Director of Multicultural Student Engagement Augusta University (706)737-1876
Nathan Heigle
Nathan Heigle
Project Manager McKnight Construction (706)863-7784
Kelsey Holcomb
Kelsey Holcomb
Program Management and Integration Manager Savannah River Nuclear Solutions (803)761-1351
Kimberly Holden
Kimberly Holden
Director of Marketing and Public Relations Augusta Technical College (706)771-4819
Henry Holt III
Henry Holt III
Associate Director of Spiritual Care Augusta University (706)833-7235
David Hymel
David Hymel
Attorney Fulcher Hagler LLP (706)828-2611
Matt Kelly
Matt Kelly
e-Pro Team Leader/Salesperson Blanchard & Calhoun Real Estate (706)814-0998
Julie Kelly
Julie Kelly
Executive Assistant to Marshal Ramone Lamkin Richmond County Marshal's Office (706)821-2517
Georgia Latremouille
Georgia Latremouille
Owner Georgia Miller Photography (706)550-2019
Sarah Maffetone
Sarah Maffetone
Account Manager Wier/Stewart (706)447-2630
Felina Martin
Felina Martin
Director HUB for Community Innovation (706)926-0557
Aaron Matthews
Aaron Matthews
Owner/Sales Manager Matthews Motors (706)7223997
Kelly Mooney
Kelly Mooney
Creative Services Traffic Coordinator TaxSlayer
Britney Pooser
Britney Pooser
Director of Outreach and Inclusion Medical College of Georgia Foundation (706)364-7296
Justin Prince
Justin Prince
Business Services Analyst Richmond County Tax Commissioner's Office (706)821-2391
Barry Slaymaker
Barry Slaymaker
Vice President of Finance ATC Development (706)434-3029
Michael Thurman
Michael Thurman
Owner/Operator McGillicuddy Rental Properties (706)737-5072
Natonia Tillman
Natonia Tillman
CEO/Founder Vision 2002 & Beyond, Inc./The Network Power (803)221-5747
Morgan Tucker
Morgan Tucker
Senior Marketing Automation Manager TaxSlayer 706-830-0679
Nathan Vick
Nathan Vick
Architect Christopher Booker & Assoc. P.C. (706)798-6792
Brandon Windham
Brandon Windham
Director of Finance Ellefson Transportation Group (706)793-0186

Class of 2023 Chair & Co-Chair

Christopher Bird
Christopher Bird
General Manager Augusta Entertainment Complex
Class Chair
Kate Sanders
Kate Sanders
Chief Operating Officer Alison South Marketing Group
Class Co-Chair