Adult Class of 2022

Adult Class of 2022

Sam Adams
Sam Adams
Attorney Fulcher Hagler LLP (706)828-2604
Taylor Barbato
Taylor Barbato
Account Executive WJBF-TV (864)640-0548
Opal Blanding
Opal Blanding
Co-Owner Blanding and Blanding Transportation (706)888-0417
Phillip Bowman
Phillip Bowman
Director of Assembly Operations Textron Specialized Vehicles (806)463-8955
Amber Brantley
Amber Brantley
Assistant Solicitor General Richmond County Solicitor-General's Office (706)821-1180
Lucy Brantley
Lucy Brantley
Physician OBGYN Partners of Augusta (706)722-1381
Kate Channell
Kate Channell
Assistant Dean James M. Hull College of Business - Augusta University (706)737-1563
Lance Cheely
Lance Cheely
PLA, MBA, LEED AP Landscape Architecture Design Group Manager Cranston Engineering Group (706)840-3076
Adam Cobb
Adam Cobb
Senior Project Manager New South Construction (404)443-4000
Collette D'Antignac
Collette D'Antignac
Associate Vice President, Retail Banking Manager Security Federal Bank (706)222-4830
Becky Dearden
Becky Dearden
Marketing Director SME CPAs (706)722-5337
Whitney Dixon
Whitney Dixon
Assistant Director of Accounting Richmond County School System (706)826-1000
Abigail Drescher
Abigail Drescher
Associate Dean and Professor Augusta University (706)737-1467
John Eckley
John Eckley
Commercial Advisor/Broker Meybohm Commercial Properties (706)736-3375
Shawn Edwards
Shawn Edwards
Executive Director Augusta Land Bank Authority (706)849-3737
Libby Fennell
Libby Fennell
Director of Development and Donor Services Community Foundation for the CSRA (706)724-1314
Kathryn Freemon
Kathryn Freemon
Communications Coordinator Augusta Metro Chamber of Commerce (706)821-1300
Catherine Hardy
Catherine Hardy
Associate Director, Donor Engagement Augusta University (706)294-2544
Brian Hartley
Brian Hartley
Vice President of Commercial Banking Cadence Bank (706)729-7912
Gia Hunter
Gia Hunter
Director, Strategic Talent Textron Specialized Vehicles (706)829-7982
Kayla Kincaid
Kayla Kincaid
Workplace Consultant Modern Business Workplace Solutions, LLC (706)306-8320
Nathan Krupa
Nathan Krupa
Development Strategist Golden Harvest Food Bank (706)736-1199
Patrice Lomax
Patrice Lomax
Manager, Information & Personnel Security Savannah River Nuclear Solutions (803)725-2010
Stacie McBride
Stacie McBride
Marketing and Events Manager Cyber Fusion Innovation Center (706)834-8557
Drew Robinson
Drew Robinson
Vice President of Enrollment Management Helms College/Goodwill Middle Georgia & the CSRA (706)854-4703
Dalton Self
Dalton Self
Vice President Jani-King of Augusta (706)790-5977
Chashawna Wesby
Chashawna Wesby
School Counselor RCSS - Cross Creek High School (706)829-7685
Adam Willis
Adam Willis
President F&W Transportation, Inc (706)796-3342
Gary Woodhurst
Gary Woodhurst
Marketing Technology Manager TaxSlayer (706)922-6741
Nesia Wright
Nesia Wright
CEO The Georgia Soul Women's Basketball Organization (706)910-2148

Class of 2022 Chair & Co-Chair

Kim Evans
Kim Evans
Chief Executive Officer Boys & Girls Clubs of Greater Augusta
Class Chair
Christopher Bird
Christopher Bird
General Manager Augusta Entertainment Complex
Class Co-Chair